Entries from Kelly 1898 directory for '' both Commercial and Private entries, from Arreton

;

Search again

95 Results


<12>

Total number of matches found: 50

Entry Town category
Blake James Ruffin, Stone Blackwater Private
Conquest Mrs., Birchfield Blackwater Private
Hills John, Birchfield house, Birchfield Blackwater Private
Ash & Thomas, millers (steam & water), Blackwater mills Blackwater Commercial
Blake James R., farmer, Stone farm Blackwater Commercial
Chiverton Benjamin, dairyman Blackwater Commercial
Coker Frederick Smith, road contractor Blackwater Commercial
King Gustavus Frederick, farmer, Skinner's farm Blackwater Commercial
King James Henry, builder & wheelwright, Vale cottage Blackwater Commercial
Mansbridge Jn., blacksmith & post office Blackwater Commercial
Parsons F. & A.E., farmers, Longdown farm Blackwater Commercial
White William, station master Blackwater Commercial
Boyce Caleb, Osborne view Haven Street Private
Jacobs Clement, Rose cottage Haven Street Private
James Charles David, Yew Tree farm Haven Street Private
James John, Providence cottage Haven Street Private
Lake George Worman, Gatehouse farm Haven Street Private
Rashlay Frank, Culver villa Haven Street Private
Rylands Mrs., Longford house Haven Street Private
Thompson Rev. Henry Nash, Vicarage Haven Street Private
Barton Edgar, coal merchant Haven Street Commercial
Boyce John, dairyman Haven Street Commercial
Brown Alfred, farmer, Guildford farm Haven Street Commercial
Bullock James Thomas, carpenter Haven Street Commercial
Edwards George Hy., White Hart P.H. Haven Street Commercial
Fitzgibbon George, station master Haven Street Commercial
Fleming Mark, blacksmith Haven Street Commercial
Jollife Richard, farmer, Coppidhall Haven Street Commercial
Longford Institute (Frank Lightfoot, manager) Haven Street Commercial
Mew George, grocer & post office Haven Street Commercial
Read James, baker Haven Street Commercial
Russell Uriah, farmer, Leopard's farm Haven Street Commercial
Taylor John, coal dealer, Ashfield Haven Street Commercial
Tompkins Ann (Mrs.), dairy farmer, Great Briddlesford Haven Street Commercial
Brown Alfred, farmer, Lynn & Guildford farms North Arreton Commercial
Brown Bros., farmers, Staplers farm North Arreton Commercial
Callaway Geo.Hy., farmer, Long Lane farm North Arreton Commercial
Flax Jabez, dairy farmer, Blacklands farm North Arreton Commercial
Hobbs Jas., brick maker, Long lane Staplers North Arreton Commercial
Lock James, farmer, Combley farm North Arreton Commercial
Lock Robt., farmer Gt. Duxmore farm North Arreton Commercial
Newberry Frank, Hare & Hounds P.H. Downend North Arreton Commercial
Hayles Oliver, Pagham Rookley Private
Jolliffe Mrs. Albert villa Rookley Private
Lowe Rev. George Francis Edward (curate), Cyprus cottage Rookley Private
Watson Percy. Chapel cottage Rookley Private
Attrill Frank, post office Rookley Commercial
Hayles Oliver, farmer, Pagham Rookley Commercial
Parson Geo. Henry, farmer, Little Pidford Rookley Commercial
Saunders Jacob, dairy farmer, Pidford house Rookley Commercial
95 Results


<12>


Search again